In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal information that you provide through the website www.wp.amptrad.com shall be treated confidentially and will become part of a file owned by CENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L., located in Esparteros, 10, 6º A 28012 – Madrid, Spain. Your personal data will be used for the management, administration and maintenance of contracted services, to send you service upgrades and surveys that you have no obligation to answer, and to send you information about our services.

We also inform you that you can exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose them in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, by sending an email to amptrad@amptrad.com or a letter, including a photocopy of your identification document to the following address: Esparteros, 10, 6º A 28012 – Madrid, Spain.

CENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L. does not sell, lease or transmit in any way to third parties their clients/users’ information or personal data.

The User guarantees that personal data given to CENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L. is valid and accepts full responsibility for communicating any changes to it. The user accepts sole responsibility for any damage or injury, direct or indirect, which may be caused to SCENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L. or to any third party due to completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete data or data that is not updated.

CENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L. has taken the necessary steps, taking into consideration the state of technology, to prevent any alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access to personal data. However, the user should be aware that internet security measures are not impenetrable.

Completing the forms on the website implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned CENTRO TÉCNICO PROFESIONAL S.L. automated file.